ESS Committees 2018-2019

From Wess

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 90: Line 90:
'''[https://sites.google.com/view/ess-sees-group/committees/scm Slavic Cataloging and Metadata Committee]'''
'''[https://sites.google.com/view/ess-sees-group/committees/scm Slavic Cataloging and Metadata Committee]'''
:On SEES website.
:On SEES website.
-
:''Larisa Walsh (chair, 2017-2019'')
+
:'''Larisa Walsh (chair, 2017-2019''')
:Leszek Czubik (2018-2020)
:Leszek Czubik (2018-2020)
:Thomas M. Dousa (2017-2019)
:Thomas M. Dousa (2017-2019)

Latest revision as of 17:18, 13 March 2019

WESSWeb > WESS Committees > 2018-2019  



Executive Committee

Lana Soglasnova, Co-Chair
Kristen Totleben, Co-Chair
Katie Gibson, Past Chair
Thomas Keenan, Past Chair
Maira Bundza, Secretary
Diana Brooking, Member-at-Large (conducts the General Membership meeting ).


*Executive includes all chairs of committees and ad hoc committees


2018 Conference Planning Committee

Name (Chair, 201?-201?)
Name here(201? - 201?)
Name Here (201? - 201?)
Name here (201? - 201?)
Kristen Totleben (WESS Chair, ex officio)


Award Committee

Name (Chair, 201?-201?)
Name here(201? - 201?)
Name Here (201? - 201?)
Name here (201? - 201?)
Name here(201? - 201?)
Name Here (201? - 201?)
Name here (201? - 201?)
Name here (ALA Liaison, 201?-201?)


WESS Vendor Relations Committee
(Was: WESS Fundraising Committee before 2016-2017)

Katie Gibson (co-chair, 2018-2019)
Michelle Urberg (co-chair, 2018 - 2019)
Agnes Widder (2018 - 2019)
Barbara Maratos (2018 - 2019)

Membership Committee

Name (Chair, 201?-201?)
Name here(201? - 201?)
Name Here (201? - 201?)
Name here (201? - 201?)
Name here(201? - 201?)


2018 Nominating Committee

Name (Chair, 201?-201?)
Name here(201? - 201?)
Name Here (201? - 201?)


Publications Committee

Brian Vetruba (Chair, 2018-2020)
Maira Bundza(2018-2019)
Sharon Clayton (2018-2019)
Mara Egherman (2018-2019)
Joshua Hutchinson (2018-2019)
Dr. Bryan James McGeary (2018-2019)
Dr. Adrienne Seeley (2018-2019)
Dr. Michelle Urberg (2018-2019)
Jen Bonnet (ex-officio, as WESS Newsletter Editor)
Chella Vaidyanathan (ex-officio, as WESS Secretary, 2018-2019)
Richard Hacken (ex-officio, as WESS Webmaster)


Recruitment to the Profession Committee

Amauri Serrano (Chair, 2017-2018)
Joanneke Elliott (2017 - 2018)
Helene Huet (2017 - 2018)


Research and Planning Committee

Nickoal Eichmann-Kalwara (Chair, 2018-2019)
Tara Murray (2018-2019)
Dr. Bryan James McGeary (2017-2019)
Dr. Adrienne Seeley (2018-2019)
Ms. Kelsey Anna Sorenson (2017-2019)


Slavic Cataloging and Metadata Committee

On SEES website.
Larisa Walsh (chair, 2017-2019)
Leszek Czubik (2018-2020)
Thomas M. Dousa (2017-2019)
Cammeron Girvin (2018-2020)
James Kalwara (2017-2019)
Alla Kroychik (2017-2019)
David Anthony Morris (2018-2020)
Christina Peter (2017-2019)
Adrienne Seely (2018-2020)
Sarah Theimer (2017-2019)






2017-2018 Discussion Group Conveners

Cataloging: Rebecca Malik-Wiley and Kathryn Kuntz, co-conveners
Classical, Medieval and Renaissance: Name here
College and Medium-Sized Libraries: Johannah White
General Membership Discussion Group: Lindsay Hansen
Germanists: Brian Vetruba
Romance Languages: Meredith Levin and Kristen Totleben, co-conveners
Scandinavian: Mara Egherman
Social Sciences and History: Name here
Special Topics: Name here



WESSWeb > ESS Committees > 2018-2019  


Personal tools